Crafting Experiences. Building Brands. Pan India Presence • Global Expertise Member of
Indian Exhibition Industry Association

InfoComm 2026

13-19 June 2026 | Las Vegas Convention Center

Days

Hours

Min

Sec

InfoComm 2026 logo

InfoComm 2026 Booth Design in Las Vegas: Cost, Ideas & Best Builders for Maximum ROI

If you’re planning to exhibit at InfoComm 2026, your booth needs to do more than just look visually appealing—it must attract, engage, and convert.

In a competitive market like Las Vegas, where hundreds of brands compete for attention, a strategically designed trade show booth can directly impact your ROI, lead generation, and brand visibility.

InfoComm 2026 Overview

InfoComm 2026 is expected to take place in June at the Las Vegas Convention Center, organized by AVIXA. It is one of the most influential events in the audiovisual and integrated experience industry.

The event attracts:

  • AV integrators
  • Technology manufacturers
  • Enterprise buyers
  • Event professionals

With such a high-value audience, exhibitors must focus on performance-driven booth design—not just aesthetics.

Why InfoComm 2026 Matters for Exhibitors

InfoComm is not a passive exhibition. Attendees come with clear objectives and limited time.

To stand out, your booth must:

  • Deliver interactive experiences
  • Showcase real-world AV applications
  • Create instant visual impact

Static displays are often ignored, while immersive and functional booths generate higher engagement and qualified leads.

Top Booth Design Trends for 2026

To stay competitive, consider incorporating these trends:

  • Immersive AV experiences: LED walls, AR/VR integrations
  • Modular booth design: Flexible, cost-effective setups
  • Open layouts: Encouraging interaction and movement
  • Live demonstrations: Showing real product use cases

These trends not only attract visitors but also increase dwell time and conversions.

Custom Booth vs Rental Booth: What to Choose?

Choosing between a custom booth and a rental booth depends on your goals and budget.

Custom Booth Design:

  • Fully branded and unique
  • High impact and flexibility
  • Ideal for long-term ROI

Booth Rental:

  • Faster setup
  • Lower upfront cost
  • Suitable for tight timelines

A hybrid approach—modular custom booths—is increasingly popular for balancing cost and customization.

Booth Cost Breakdown (Las Vegas)

Booth costs can vary significantly depending on size, complexity, and materials.

Typical estimates:

  • Booth rental: $10,000 – $30,000
  • Custom booth design: $30,000 – $100,000+
  • Additional costs: logistics, union labor, installation, dismantling

Planning early helps control costs and avoid last-minute expenses.

Why Choose an Experienced Booth Builder in Las Vegas

Working with a local, experienced trade show booth builder ensures:

  • Knowledge of venue regulations
  • Faster problem-solving during setup
  • Efficient coordination of logistics and labor

An expert team can handle design, fabrication, installation, and dismantling—reducing stress and ensuring smooth execution.

Get Ready for InfoComm 2026

The earlier you start planning, the better your results.

Whether you need a custom trade show booth, modular design, or rental solution, having the right strategy and team in place can make all the difference.

📞 Call Us Now: +91-97111-55034
📧 Email: sales@stalldesigns.com
👉 Get a free booth design consultation today

Exhibition Info

Latest Exhibition Booth
Designs & Fabrication Showcase

Let’s Build Your Perfect Exhibition Stand!

Your first step to a standout exhibition experience!

Email Us WhatsApp

InfoComm 2026 FAQs

  • When will InfoComm 2026 take place?
    InfoComm 2026 is expected to be held in June 2026, with main exhibition days scheduled in the middle of the week.
  • Where is InfoComm 2026 venue location?
    InfoComm 2026 will be hosted at the Las Vegas Convention Center in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA, one of the largest trade show venues in the world.
  • Who is organizing InfoComm 2026?
    The event is organized by AVIXA (Audiovisual and Integrated Experience Association), a global authority in the AV industry.
  • What are the exhibition days for InfoComm 2026?
    The exhibition typically runs for three main days during the event week, where exhibitors showcase products and services to attendees.
  • Who should attend InfoComm 2026?
    InfoComm 2026 is ideal for AV professionals, technology companies, system integrators, and business decision-makers looking for networking and business opportunities.