Crafting Experiences. Building Brands. Pan India Presence • Global Expertise Member of
Indian Exhibition Industry Association

IBC 2026

Custom Exhibition Stand Design, Construction and Installation for Media-Tech Exhibitors

11 - 14 September 2026 RAI Amsterdam Convention Centre, Netherlands

Days

Hours

Min

Sec

IBC 2026 logo

IBC 2026 Exhibition Stand Builder in Amsterdam | Custom Booth Design & Build

IBC 2026 will take place from 11โ€“14 September 2026 at the RAI Amsterdam Convention Centre. For broadcasting, media, entertainment and technology companies, the event offers an important opportunity to demonstrate products, meet commercial decision-makers and build relationships across the global content and technology industry.

Stall Designs provides custom exhibition stand design and build support for companies exhibiting at IBC 2026. From the initial booth concept and 3D visualisation to fabrication, installation and dismantling, our team coordinates each stage of the project around your brand, technical requirements and visitor-engagement goals.

Planning an exhibition stand for IBC 2026? Share your floor plan, stand size and project requirements with our team.

Custom Exhibition Stand Design for IBC 2026

An effective IBC exhibition stand must support more than visual branding. Media-tech exhibitors often need to combine large screens, live software demonstrations, technical equipment, product presentations and private meetings within a limited space.

Our design process begins by understanding what your stand needs to achieve. This may include scheduled demonstrations, walk-in presentations, equipment displays, partner discussions or lead-generation meetings.

The layout can then be developed around:

  • Visitor movement and open stand sides
  • Screen visibility and viewing distances
  • Product demonstration areas
  • Power points and concealed cable routes
  • Lighting and screen-reflection control
  • Storage and equipment security
  • Staff movement and reception areas
  • Private or semi-private meeting spaces

This practical approach helps create a booth that supports both technical presentations and commercial conversations.

Exhibition Stand Design and Build Services in Amsterdam

As an exhibition stand builder in Amsterdam, Stall Designs can coordinate the complete stand-development process for your IBC booth at RAI Amsterdam.

Depending on your confirmed project scope, the service may include:

  • Creative booth concepts and 3D stand visualisation
  • Space planning and technical drawing preparation
  • Custom exhibition stand fabrication
  • Branded graphics, flooring and lighting
  • Furniture and secure storage
  • Screen, LED display and AV-supplier coordination
  • Transport and exhibition logistics
  • Stand construction and on-site adjustments
  • Final project handover
  • Post-show dismantling

Our coordinated workflow is designed to maintain consistency between the approved design and the completed exhibition stand.

A Practical Project Process

Each IBC 2026 booth project starts with a detailed brief. To prepare an accurate concept and quotation, exhibitors should provide their stand dimensions, floor plan, number of open sides, brand guidelines and key technical requirements.

The project typically progresses through the following stages:

1. Brief and requirements

We review your objectives, preferred booth style, demonstration needs, meeting capacity, storage requirements, AV equipment and available budget.

2. Concept and 3D design

The stand layout and visual direction are developed around your brand, products and intended visitor journey.

3. Revisions and technical planning

After design feedback, the approved concept is prepared for production. Power, lighting, graphics, screens, cables and equipment positions are coordinated at this stage.

4. Production and installation

The stand components are prepared, transported and installed according to the confirmed project plan and venue schedule.

5. Handover and dismantling

Final checks are completed before the event opens. After IBC 2026, the team coordinates stand dismantling according to the agreed service scope.

Why Start Planning Early?

Custom stands with LED screens, specialist equipment, private meeting rooms or complex technical infrastructure require sufficient time for design approvals, production and logistics.

Starting early also gives your marketing, technical and sales teams more time to review the booth layout and confirm demonstration requirements before fabrication begins.

What We Need to Prepare Your IBC 2026 Quote

To begin, send us:

  • Your stand size and floor plan
  • Stand number and number of open sides
  • Product and demonstration requirements
  • Screen and AV specifications
  • Meeting and storage requirements
  • Brand guidelines
  • Preferred design style
  • Required services and budget range

Discuss Your IBC 2026 Exhibition Stand

Turn your booked floor space at RAI Amsterdam into a practical environment for demonstrations, meetings and brand communication.

Contact Stall Designs to discuss your IBC 2026 exhibition stand design, construction, installation and project-support requirements.

๐Ÿ“ž Call Us Now: +91-97111-55034

๐Ÿ“ง Email: sales@stalldesigns.com

Request an IBC 2026 Stand Consultation

Our Latest Projects

At Stall Designs, we have a strong focus on creating impactful spaces that enhance brand visibility. As a top exhibition stall design company, our talented exhibition booth designers develop unique and functional solutions for every event. Our process runs smoothly from the design and fabrication of your exhibition booth to engaging completely with stall designing and creating.

Ready to Design Your Next Exhibition Stall?

Share your requirements and our team will get back
to you with a creative 3D design and best quote.

IBC 2026 FAQs

  • What are the dates for IBC 2026?
    IBC 2026 is scheduled to take place from 11 to 14 September 2026 in Amsterdam, Netherlands.
  • What is the venue for IBC 2026?
    IBC 2026 will be held at the RAI Amsterdam Convention Centre, one of Amsterdamโ€™s main venues for international exhibitions and business events.
  • Who is the organiser of IBC 2026?
    IBC 2026 is organised by The IBC Partnership, which represents leading organisations from the international broadcasting and media industry.
  • Which industries are represented at IBC 2026?
    The event covers broadcasting, media, entertainment and technology, including streaming, content production, cloud solutions, cameras, audio systems, artificial intelligence and media-delivery technologies.
  • Why do companies exhibit at IBC 2026 in Amsterdam?
    Companies exhibit at IBC 2026 to present their products, demonstrate new technologies, meet industry buyers and partners, and explore business opportunities in the global media and broadcasting sector.
2500+
Booths
2300+
Clients
25+
Countries
15+
Years Experience